Country
Dana M. Haggard (born on November 11, 1986) is an American country music singer, songwriter and actress. She was born and raised in Franklin, Indiana, USA to Kirby and Teresa Lynn Haggard. Dana M. Haggard started playing the guitar during her childhood at age 14. By the time of age 15, she played the real songs before writing her own music about her life and feelings of country music.
Birth name: Dana Marie Haggard
Real name: Dana M. Haggard
Parents: Kirby Haggard, Teresa Lynn Haggard
Height: 5" 5' (1.65m)
Siblings: Casey Lynn Singer (Haggard), Daryl Brooke Haggard
Songs: Look Over Me (2013)